বিষয়বস্তুতে চলুন

শিশু

উইকিঅভিধান, মুক্ত অভিধান থেকে

বাংলা

[সম্পাদনা]

উচ্চারণ

[সম্পাদনা]
  • (ফাইল)

বিশেষ্য

[সম্পাদনা]

শিশু (প্রতিবর্ণীকরণ প্রয়োজন)

  1. baby, infant
  2. child

পদানতি

[সম্পাদনা]
শিশু শব্দের বিভক্তি
কর্তৃকারক শিশু
কর্মকারক শিশুকে
ষষ্ঠীবিভক্তি শিশুর
অনির্দিষ্টতাবাচক পদ
কর্তৃকারক শিশু
কর্মকারক শিশুকে
ষষ্ঠীবিভক্তি শিশুর
নির্দিষ্টতাবাচক পদ
একবচন বহুবচন
কর্তৃকারক শিশুটা, শিশুটি শিশুরা
কর্মকারক শিশুটাকে, শিশুটিকে শিশুদের(কে)
ষষ্ঠীবিভক্তি শিশুটার, শিশুটির শিশুদের
কর্মকারক টীকা: কিছু কিছু উপভাষায় -কে এর পরিবর্তে -রে ব্যবহৃত হয়।

উদ্ভূত শব্দ

[সম্পাদনা]

সম্পর্কিত শব্দ

[সম্পাদনা]

Early Assamese

[সম্পাদনা]
শিশু
অসমীয়া উইকিপিডিয়ায় এই বিষয় সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ আছে; সেজন্য দেখুন:

as

ব্যুৎপত্তি

[সম্পাদনা]

সংস্কৃত শিংশুক (śiṃśuka) থেকে প্রাপ্ত.[১].

বিশেষ্য

[সম্পাদনা]

শিশু (śiśu)

  1. dolphin (mainly river dolphin)
    • 14th century, Madhav Kandali, Saptakanda Ramayana Sundara Kanda
      kumbhīro, kocchopo, motsjo, śiśu, ghoriyalo, nana bidhi jolo jontu koroyo asphalo .
      (please add an English translation of this উক্তি)

শব্দরুপ

[সম্পাদনা]
Declension of
nominative শিশু / শিশুৱে
śiśu / śiśue
genitive শিশুৰ
śiśur
nominative শিশু / শিশুৱে
śiśu / śiśue
accusative শিশু / শিশুক
śiśu / śiśuk
dative শিশুলৈ
śiśuloi
terminative শিশুলৈকে
śiśuloike
instrumental শিশুৱে / শিশুৰে
śiśue / śiśure
genitive শিশুৰ
śiśur
locative শিশুত
śiśut
Notes
Noun: Assamese nouns are indefinite. They can be both singular and plural depending on the context. They are made definite by using classifiers and plural suffixes which also make them either singular and plural.
Plural: The general plural suffixes are: -বোৰ (-bür) and -বিলাক (-bilak) (less common). Others which have specific functions include -সমূহ (-xomuh), -সকল (-xokol), -হঁত (-hõt) etc.
Nominative: The -এ (-e) suffix is used when the noun works as an agent and the verb is transitive.
Accusative: -অক (-ok) is used for animate sense and for emphasis. No case marking otherwise.
Dative 1: For direct objects -অক (-ok) marks this case instead of -অলৈ (-oloi).
Dative 2: In some dialects -অক (-ok) or -অত (-ot) marks this case instead of -অলৈ (-oloi).
Terminative: Vaguely -অলৈ (-oloi) can mark this case too.
Instrumental 1: -এ (-e) is unemphatic and -এৰে (-ere) is emphatic and more common.
Instrumental 2: Alternatively -এদি (-edi) is used instead of the default -এৰে (-ere) in Standard Assamese.
Locative: The locative suffix is -এ (-e) in repetition of the word, with adverbs and days of the week.
  • অসমীয়া: (xihu)

তথ্যসূত্র

[সম্পাদনা]
  1. Turner, Ralph Lilley (1969–1985), “śiṁśumāˊra”, in A Comparative Dictionary of the Indo-Aryan Languages, London: Oxford University Press